0

Store Policy

Privacy & Safety

This privacy policy sets out how PrintOnlineStore uses and protects any information that you give PrintOnlineStore when you use this website. PrintOnlineStore is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. PrintOnlineStore may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.
PrintOnlineStore is committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring you have a positive experience on our website. If you give us personal information, we will treat it according to this policy.
•    We encourage you to read this policy to ensure you understand PrintOnlineStore’s privacy practices.
•    We adhere to the following principles to protect your privacy:
•    We do not rent or sell your personally identifiable information to third parties for any purposes, including marketing purposes.
•    We do not share your contact information with another User without your explicit consent.
•    Any personally identifiable information that you provide will be secured with industry standard protocols and technology.
•    We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, or by means of a notice on our home page.
•    By continuing to use the PrintOnlineStore service after notice of changes have been sent to you or published on the PrintOnlineStore website, you are consenting to the changes.

1. Personal Information collected:
PrintOnlineStore lets upload your photos and personal data that will be kept secured. We provide you an option in checkout page that lets you decide about usage of your data for our website.

We collect your personal information in the following ways:
a. Registration: In order to become a User, you must first create an account on our website. To create an account you are required to provide information such as and including name, email address, country, date of birth, educational institutions you have attended, or organizations you have worked / working for, and a password chosen by you. You recognize and expressly acknowledge that this is personal information allowing others, including PrintOnlineStore, to identify you.
b. Photo Upload: As a member of the service provided by PrintOnlineStore, you are willingly, voluntarily and being fully aware of the sensitivities involved provide personally identifiable information and share your photos. You agree that your photos can have differing visibility option and you could set the options for each event, such as entirely private, partially public and public.
c. Log files, IP addresses and information about your computer
Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when you visit the PrintOnlineStore web site we automatically receive the URL of the site from which you came and the site to which you are going when you leave PrintOnlineStore. We also receive information such as, the Internet protocol (IP) address of your computer (or the proxy server you use to access the World Wide Web), type of web browser, referring site, date and time of your visit, name of your ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help us improve the PrintOnlineStore service. The linkage between your IP address and your personally identifiable information is not shared with third-parties without your permission or except when required by law.

d. Cookies and Web Beacons
Like most websites, PrintOnlineStore uses cookies and web log files to track site usage. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service by storing User preferences and tracking User trends. In the course of serving advertisements or optimizing services to our Users, we may allow authorized third parties to place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser. PrintOnlineStore does not store personally identifiable information in the cookies.
We allow other companies, to serve advertisements to Users. These companies include third party ad servers, ad agencies, ad technology vendors and research firms. PrintOnlineStore may target some ads to Users that fit a certain general profile. PrintOnlineStore does NOT use personally identifiable information to target ads.

e. Processing information about you and modification of such information
All the information you provide PrintOnlineStore, including sensitive personal information, is voluntary. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy and the User Agreement, but please note that your withdrawal of consent will not be retroactive.
You can access, modify, correct and eliminate the data about you which has been collected pursuant to your decision to become a User. If you update any of your information, we may keep a copy of the information which you originally provided to us in our archives for uses documented herein. We take your rights seriously and encourage you to use them if you deem this to be appropriate. You may exercise these rights by emailing us at info@PrintOnlineStore.com.
f. External links.
This Privacy Policy applies to web sites and services that are owned and operated by PrintOnlineStore. We do not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within our various services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on your computer, collect data or solicit personal information from you, for which PrintOnlineStore is not responsible or liable.
2. Uses of Personal Information:
PrintOnlineStore’s online service which helps you connect with other Users or the public PrintOnlineStores. Your personally identifiable information you choose to provide on our website is used to help you describe yourself to other Users. Other information, that does not personally identify you as an individual, is collected by PrintOnlineStore from Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by PrintOnlineStore. This information can be utilized by PrintOnlineStore in such manner as PrintOnlineStore, in its sole discretion, deems appropriate.
a. Communication and Update
PrintOnlineStore will communicate with you through email and notices posted on the PrintOnlineStore website or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. You can change your e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into your Account http://www.PrintOnlineStore.com/account/notifications and change the account settings.

b. Sharing Information with Third Parties
PrintOnlineStore takes the privacy of Users very seriously. We do not sell, rent, or otherwise provide your personally identifiable information to third parties for marketing purposes. We will only share your personally identifiable information with third parties to carry out your instructions or to provide specific services or information.
We may provide aggregated anonymous data about the usage of our services to third parties for such purposes as we deem, in our sole discretion, to be appropriate, including to prospective advertisers on PrintOnlineStore. If you wish to opt-out of this service, please email info@PrintOnlineStore.com

c. Surveys and Polls
As a User, you will receive requests to participate in market research including polls and surveys submitted by other PrintOnlineStore members. If you participate in surveys and polls offered through our website, the information you provide may be visible to others using the PrintOnlineStore website. You may opt-out of participating as per your choice.

d. Forum and Blogs
Information you submit on forums, blogs, chat area or in classified areas within the Website, are accessible by public at large. Please re-consider before you submit information. PrintOnlineStore is not responsible for the personally identifiable information you choose to submit in these forums.

e. Legal Disclaimer
It is possible that we may need to disclose personal information when required by law, such as responses to civil or criminal subpoenas, or other requests by law enforcement personnel. We will disclose such information wherein we have a good-faith belief that it is necessary to comply with a court order, ongoing judicial proceeding, subpoena, or other legal process or request to PrintOnlineStore brought in any country throughout the world, or to exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.
f. Disclosures to others
We may also disclose your personal and other information you provide, to another third party as part of a reorganization or a sale of the assets of PrintOnlineStore corporation division or company. Any third party to which we transfer or sell PrintOnlineStore’s assets will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that you provide to us.
g.Other uses:
•    Providing our products and services to users, including the display of customized content and advertising;
•    Auditing, research and analysis in order to maintain, protect and improve our services;
•    Ensuring the technical functioning of our network; and
•    Developing new services.
3. Your choice in managing your information
Whenever you are submitting new posts on your PrintOnlineStore, please choose the visibility settings carefully. The settings so chosen are done voluntarily by you and PrintOnlineStore is in no way responsible for the same. Some of the changes effected in your Account settings may not be retroactive.
a. Closing your account
You can also close your account on PrintOnlineStore. On closure, we will remove your name and other personally identifiable information from our publicly viewable database. We may retain certain data contributed by you if we believe it may be necessary to prevent fraud or future abuse, or for legitimate business purposes, such as analysis of aggregated, non-personally identifiable data, account recovery, or if required by law. To request that we close your account and remove your information from the website, please send your request to info@PrintOnlineStore.com . You will receive a response to your requests within five business days of its receipt.
b. Retrieval of information
Information provided by you including those which is set to be visible only to you is accessible by select PrintOnlineStore team. PrintOnlineStore internally has a process on information security and your information being accessed only by those who are authorised. In situations where you accidentally delete your information and would like to retrieve, then this core team may access the stored database and recover the same. Please be aware that this team may have to go through your personal information in order to restore the information sought by you.
4. Users Obligations
As a User, you have certain obligations toward the other Users with whom you will be communicating. Certain of these obligations are imposed by applicable law and regulations, and others have become commonplace in user-friendly communities of like-minded member.
a. You must, at all times, respect the terms and conditions of the then-current Privacy Policy and the User Agreement. This includes respecting all intellectual property rights which may belong to third parties (such as photographs).
b. You must not download or otherwise disseminate any information which may be deemed to be injurious, violent, offensive, racist or xenophobic or which may otherwise violate the purpose and spirit of PrintOnlineStore and its community of Users.
c. You must not provide information to PrintOnlineStore and /or other Users which you believe might be injurious or detrimental to your person, professional or social status.
Any violation of these guidelines may lead to the restriction, suspension or termination of your account by PrintOnlineStore, as we take these principles seriously and consider them to be the basis on which our Users adhere to the PrintOnlineStore website and the services which it offers.
5. Children
Children below 14 years are not eligible to use our service and we hereby request children below this age group not to submit any personal information to us or use the service.
6. Information Security
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.
We restrict access to personal information to PrintOnlineStore employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.
7. Changes to this Privacy Policy
PrintOnlineStore may update this privacy policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way we treat your personally identifiable information, we will display a notice on the website or send you an email, as provided for above. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account.
If you use the PrintOnlineStore service after notice of changes have been sent to you or published on our site, you hereby provide your consent to the changed practices.
Website security
We have reasonable safeguarding techniques to help us protect your nonpublic personal information against loss, misuse, disclosure and alteration. For example, we use Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology to encrypt your credit card information when you purchase products through our Site. When you establish an account at PrintOnlineStore you choose a password to help protect your account information.

What we collect
We may collect the following information:
•    name
•    contact information including email address
•    demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
•    other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers
For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
•    Internal record keeping.
•    We may use the information to improve our products and services.
•    We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
•    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.
Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.
Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
•    whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
•    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@PrintOnlineStore.com
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Keyline Services Pvt. Ltd. 8, Shiva Nagar, Panerion Ki Madri Link Road, Udaipur, Rajasthan, 313001.
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

List of cookies we collect
The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.
COOKIE name    COOKIE Description
CART    The association with your shopping cart.
CATEGORY_INFO    Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.
COMPARE    The items that you have in the Compare Products list.
CURRENCY    Your preferred currency
CUSTOMER    An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.
CUSTOMER_AUTH    An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.
CUSTOMER_INFO    An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.
CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS    Stores the Customer Segment ID
EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE    A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.
FRONTEND    You session ID on the server.
GUEST-VIEW    Allows guests to edit their orders.
LAST_CATEGORY    The last category you visited.
LAST_PRODUCT    The most recent product you have viewed.
NEWMESSAGE    Indicates whether a new message has been received.
NO_CACHE    Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.
PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART    A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.
POLL    The ID of any polls you have recently voted in.
POLLN    Information on what polls you have voted on.
RECENTLYCOMPARED    The items that you have recently compared.
STF    Information on products you have emailed to friends.
STORE    The store view or language you have selected.
USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE    Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS    The products that you have recently viewed.
WISHLIST    An encrypted list of products added to your Wishlist.
WISHLIST_CNT    The number of items in your Wishlist.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Terms of Use
This Terms and Condition for Use of PrintOnlineStore website is a legal agreement between you and PrintOnlineStore Document Services Pvt Ltd., which owns and runs the Website www.PrintOnlineStore.in (hereinafter referred to as ‘PrintOnlineStore’, ‘our’, ‘us’, ‘we’) providing, among other things, the terms and conditions for your use of PrintOnlineStore’s services ( the ‘Services’ or ‘Website services’) through the website located at www.PrintOnlineStore.in (the ‘Website’, ‘Site’).

Read the Terms and Conditions carefully. Your use of services on the Website means you are consenting to these Terms and Conditions.
These Terms and Conditions may be modified from time to time in PrintOnlineStore’s sole discretion and you may not be notified. It is your responsibility to review these Terms and Conditions from time to time. You have accepted the Agreement as amended if you continue to use any of the Website services after any amendments are posted on the Website. We reserve the right to include additional terms and conditions if we were to provide additional services or programs such as contests, quizzes, promotions, sweep stakes and the like. You shall be bound by the same on your participation in such services or programs.
1. Authorised Users. You represent that you have read and understood, and that you agree to be bound by this Agreement. The Website services are available to individuals aged 13 years or older. By using the website you represent that you are atleast 13 years old.
2 Parental Guidance and Advise. If you are user between the ages of 14 and 18, review the terms of this Agreement with your parents. The Website services are not designed to attract children under the age of 14 and we do not intentionally collect personal information from children on our Website. Parental discretion is advised for users in the age group of 14 to 18 years.
3. Registration. To use the Website services, you may have to be registered and provide your name, email address and other details. Please see our Privacy Policy and practices on how the personal information would be used. However, if you wish to view the public content on the Website, no registration is required but you are bound by this Agreement on other Terms and Conditions.
4. Content.
4.1 User Content: ”User Content” refers to any comments, messages (whether text, email, video, multimedia or otherwise), blog posts, suggestions, stories, artwork, photographs, drawings, videos, audiovisual works, musical compositions (including lyrics), sound recordings, characterizations, and/or other similar materials that you submit, post, upload, transmit, display, communicate or otherwise distribute on or through PrintOnlineStore Website, as well as any names (whether yours or someone else’s), likenesses, voices, usernames, user profiles, appearances, and/or other biographical information that may be included in any of the foregoing.
4.2 The content that you submit to the Website remains yours and we do not claim any intellectual property rights over your content.
4.3 By submitting your content to the Website, you provide us and Users permission to access and use your content. You hereby grant to us a worldwide, royalty free, non-exclusive, sub-licensable licence to publish, reproduce, distribute, use, create derivatives, transmit, publicly display in every manner and medium. These rights continue as long as the content remains on the Website. All actions taken based on the licensed rights, prior to termination, shall remain valid.
4.4 You agree that this licence includes a right for us to make your content available to other companies, organizations or individuals with whom we have relationships for the provision of syndicated services, and to use your content in connection with the provision of those services.
5. Limitations On Use Of Website. PrintOnlineStore shall strive to provide you great user experience on the Website. We cannot assure you of accessibility or availability of the Website at all times. You understand and agree to the following restrictions and limitations on your use of the PrintOnlineStore Website, and further agree that any violation of these Terms of Use (including, but not limited to, the following restrictions and limitations) may result in the suspension or termination of your account and your ability to access all or any part of the Website. In addition, we may suspend your ability to use or access the Website at any time while we investigate complaints or alleged violations of these Terms of Use, or for any other reason within our sole discretion.
6. Accuracy of Information. Some services on the Website permit or require you to create an account to participate in services offered, to access additional content, or to secure additional benefits. You must provide, maintain and update, at all times, accurate, complete, truthful and current information in response to all questions asked and requests made by our registration processes, and you will only use your own account to access the PrintOnlineStore Website and any services they offer. You will not under any circumstances use the account, username, or password of someone else at any time.
7. Restricted Behavior and Content. You are bound by the rules of conduct set forth herein for use of the Website or any services offered by the Website. Your violation of the rules of conduct will constitute a breach of these Terms of Use, and we reserve our right to take any and/or all legal actions that may be available.
8. Account Security. You are solely responsible for the confidentiality of any password and other account information that you create in order to access or use the PrintOnlineStore Website. You agree to notify us immediately on any unauthorized use of your account, user name, or password. You also agree that  We are not liable in any manner for any loss that you may incur as a result of any third party using your password, either with or without your knowledge. You are solely liable for any losses incurred by Us, Our affiliates, officers, directors, employees, consultants, agents, and representatives due to mis-use of your account or password.
9. Use of Software. Use of the Site may require you to use software provided by or operated from the Website, and on occasion we may make certain software available to you from the Website. To the extent you use such software or download such software from the Website, the software, including all files and images contained in or generated by the software, and accompanying data (collectively, “Software”) will be deemed to be licensed to you by us, for your personal, noncommercial use only. We do not transfer either the title or the intellectual property rights to the Software, and we (or our licensors) retain full and complete title to the Software as well as all intellectual property rights therein. You may not sell, redistribute, or reproduce the Software, nor may you decompile, reverse-engineer, disassemble, or otherwise convert the Software to a human-perceivable form.
9.1 Software Updates. The Software which you use may automatically download and install updates from time to time from PrintOnlineStore. These updates are designed to improve, enhance and further develop the Services and may take the form of bug fixes, enhanced functions, new software modules and completely new versions. You agree to receive such updates (and permit PrintOnlineStore to deliver these to you) as part of your use of the Services.
10. USER CONDUCT.
10.1 Compliance With Intellectual Property Laws. You shall adhere to the legal rights and intellectual property rights of PrintOnlineStore and others when using the Webiste or its services. You shall be solely responsible for violations of any relevant laws or infringement of intellectual property rights caused by any User Content you provide or transmit, or that is provided or transmitted using your user account. The burden of proving that any Content does not violate any laws or third party rights rests solely with you. You shall not submit, post, upload, transmit, display, communicate, or otherwise distribute User Content in violation of any third party’s copyrights, patents, trademarks, trade secrets or other intellectual property or proprietary rights.
10.2 Inappropriate Content. You will not submit, post, upload, transmit, display, communicate, or otherwise distribute any User Content that: (a) is libellous, defamatory, obscene, pornographic, abusive, or threatening, or anything that promotes hate, violence or unlawful discrimination; (b) advocates or encourages conduct that could constitute a criminal offence, give rise to civil liability, or otherwise violate any applicable local, state, national, or foreign law or regulation; (c) is intentionally designed to mislead, disparage or embarrass others, or that reveals private information about others without their consent; (d) violates any of the prohibitions set forth here-in or (e) advertises or otherwise solicits funds or is a solicitation for goods or services. We reserve the right to terminate your ability to provide and/or receive of any such material using the PrintOnlineStore Sites or their services, and, if applicable, to delete any such material from our servers. We intend to cooperate fully with any law enforcement officials or agencies in the investigation of any violation of these Terms of Use or of any applicable laws.
10.3 Prohibited Uses. You are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate any security features of any PrintOnlineStore Site, including, without limitation, (a) accessing content or data not intended for you, or logging onto a server or account that you are not authorized to access; (b) attempting to probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of any PrintOnlineStore Site or any associated services, system or network, or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization; (c) using any automated process or service (such as, by way of example only, any spider, robot, or automated searching or “scraping” tool) to monitor, access or copy any content from any PrintOnlineStore Site; (d) interfering or attempting to interfere with service to any user, host, or network, including, without limitation, by means of submitting a virus to an PrintOnlineStore Site, overloading, initiating or facilitating any “denial of service” attack, “flooding,” “spamming,” “mail bombing,” or “crashing;” (e) using any PrintOnlineStore Site or its servers to send unsolicited e-mail, including, without limitation, promotions, or advertisements for products or services; (f) forging any TCP/IP packet header or any part of the header information in any e-mail or in any posting using an PrintOnlineStore Site; or (g) attempting to modify, reverse-engineer, decompile, disassemble, or otherwise reduce or attempt to reduce to a human-perceivable form any of the source code used by the Company in providing the PrintOnlineStore Sites or their services. Any violation of system or network security may subject you to civil and/or criminal liability, and will result in a loss of your ability to access and use the PrintOnlineStore Sites.
10.4 Alleged Violations; Termination of Access. We reserve the right to terminate your use of any one or more of the PrintOnlineStore Sites at any time and for any reason (including for no reason). To ensure that we can provide a high quality experience for you and for other users of the PrintOnlineStore Sites, you agree that we or our representatives may access your account and records on a case-by-case basis to investigate complaints or allegations of abuse, infringement of third party rights, or other unauthorized uses of the PrintOnlineStore Sites or the services we offer. We do not intend to disclose the existence or occurrence of such an investigation unless required by law, but we reserve the right to terminate your account or your access to an PrintOnlineStore Site immediately, with or without notice to you, and without liability to you, if we believe that you have violated any of the Terms of Use, furnished us with false or misleading information, or interfered with use of any PrintOnlineStore Site by others.
10.5 Copyright Infringement. Our Copyright Policy on infringement is simple. We immediately suspend or terminate the user who is found to have infringed, or alleged to have infringed, on the rights of the Company or of a third party, or otherwise violated any intellectual property laws or regulations. You may please contact us if you have a good faith belief that your rights or the rights of a third party have been violated and you want us to delete, edit, or disable the material in question. We might ask you for providing us additional information or proof of violation / infringement.
10.6 No Warranties. We are making the PrintOnlineStore Sites and any services they provide available “as is” without warranty of any kind. You assume the risk of any and all damage or loss from use of, or inability to use, each PrintOnlineStore Site or the services it offers. The company expressly disclaims any and all warranties, express or implied, regarding the PrintOnlineStore Sites and our services, including, but not limited to, any implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement. The Company does not warrant that the PrintOnlineStore Sites or any services they offer will meet your requirements or that the operation of any PrintOnlineStore Site or its services will be uninterrupted or error-free.
10.7 License Grant. Other than the limited license set forth in Section 4, PrintOnlineStore acknowledges and agrees that it obtains no right, title or interest from you (or your licensors) under these Terms in or to any content that you submit, post, transmit or display on, or through, the Website, including any intellectual property rights which subsist in that content (whether those rights happen to be registered or not, and wherever in the world those rights may exist).
11. PUBLIC FORUMS. The content posted on Public Forum features of this Website is available for viewing by other Site users. Please read our Privacy Policy governing such content. You shall evaluate the risks associated with such disclosures / content made by you on the Public Forums and We shall not be responsible or liable in any way.
12. Purchases.

Exactness not guaranteed
PrintOnlineStore hereby disclaims any guarantees of exactness as to the finish and appearance of the final customized product as ordered by the user. The quality of products, services, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you through this Site may not meet your expectations. Minor changes to certain aspects of your customized product order such as the size, color, print process used, print size, print color etc, may be required. This may be due to limitations caused by available product, available production materials, production equipment capabilities, as well as limitations caused by the quality or type of your submitted design. In such instances the prerogative to take a decision on such matters is vested solely with PrintOnlineStore. We would however try and help you in every possible manner.
12.2 Delivery of Order. Please allow a reasonable period of time for the delivery of any products ordered from the Site. Complaints or requests for refund must be communicated to PrintOnlineStore within a reasonable period of placing the order, in the event of non-delivery, or within ten (10) days of delivery of the order, in the event of a defect in the delivered product.
12.3 Payment. No order shall be considered confirmed until such confirmation is communicated to you in writing by PrintOnlineStore. You agree to render payment for any goods or services purchased from PrintOnlineStore on the Site in accordance with the terms hereof. You will be entitled to refunds only in accordance with the terms hereof.
13. Payments.
You represent and warrant that if you are purchasing something from PrintOnlineStore that (i) any credit information you supply is true and complete; (ii) charges incurred by you will be honored by your credit card company; and (iii) you will pay the charges incurred by you at the posted prices, including any applicable taxes.
14. Refund and Return Policy.
To the extent that you purchase any goods or services directly from PrintOnlineStore, we will refund to you your purchase price within seven (7) days of you notifying us in writing of your desire for the refund, together with the reason for the request, with the product or service returned to us in substantially the same condition as when purchased. Please note, however, that certain products and services mentioned on the Site are sold by third parties or are linked to third party web sites, and PrintOnlineStore shall have no responsibility or liability for those products or services. You may request a refund by contacting us by email at info@PrintOnlineStore.com
15. Disclaimers.
15.1 Disclaimer Regarding Third-Party Content. The PrintOnlineStore Sites contain opinions and views of other users which is beyond PrintOnlineStore’s control. PrintOnlineStore is not responsible and does not endorse the accuracy or validity of such content. You take complete responsibility of any action that you may take based on such content. Content of the users are not reviewed or approved by PrintOnlineStore. You provide personal information to other users at your own risk. You would use your complete judgment in using the Site or information on the Site or taking any action based on the information available on the Site.
15.2 Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, you acknowledge that we have created this site for the purpose of providing entertainment, news, editorial content, information, tools and services that we believe our users will use and enjoy, and while we exercise reasonable efforts to monitor the information on this site and to update the site regularly, you understand and agree that we cannot and do not guarantee the accuracy, currency, reliability or completeness of any information or material included here, or on any site accessible from here.
16. Liability. We are not liable for damages of any kind (including, but not limited to, special, incidental, or consequential damages, lost profits, or lost data, regardless of the foreseeability of those damages) arising out of or in connection with your use of the PrintOnlineStore sites or any other materials or services provided to you by Us. This limitation will apply regardless of whether the damages arise out of breach of contract, tort, or any other legal theory or form of action. We may terminate your access to the PrintOnlineStore sites or alter or delete the PrintOnlineStore sites or their content or features at any time, in any way, and for any reason or no reason, at our sole discretion.
17. Affiliated Sites. Our Site may be linked to the website of third parties, affiliates and business partners. We have no control over, and not liable or responsible for content, accuracy, validity, reliability, quality for such websites or made available by / through our Website.
18. Indemnity. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless the Company, its affiliates, officers, directors, employees, consultants, licensors, agents, and representatives from any and all third party claims, losses, liability, damages, and/or costs (including reasonable attorney fees and costs) arising from your access to or use of any PrintOnlineStore Site, your violation of these Terms of Use, or your infringement, or infringement by any other user of your account, of any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity. We will notify you promptly of any such claim, loss, liability, or demand, and in addition to your foregoing obligations, you agree to provide us with reasonable assistance, at your expense, in defending any such claim, loss, liability, damage, or cost.
19. Copyright. All contents of the Site are subject to Copyright © owned by PrintOnlineStore Document Services Pvt. Ltd. and its licensors. All rights reserved. For more information (including any questions about reusing materials found on the Site), please contact us at contact@PrintOnlineStore.in
20. Trademark. ”PrintOnlineStore”, “PrintOnlineStore.in”, the PrintOnlineStore logo” are intellectual property of PrintOnlineStore Document Services Pvt Ltd. PrintOnlineStore has applied for trademark / service mark protection.
21. Termination. This Agreement will continue until terminated by either you or PrintOnlineStore.
If you want to terminate your legal agreement with PrintOnlineStore, you may do so by (a) notifying PrintOnlineStore at any time and (b) closing your accounts for all of the Services which you use, where PrintOnlineStore has made this option available to you.
21.1 PrintOnlineStore may at any time, terminate its legal agreement with you if:
(a) you have breached any provision of this Agreement (or have acted in manner which clearly shows that you do not intend to, or are unable to comply with the provisions of this Agreement);
(b) PrintOnlineStore is required to do so by law (for example, where the provision of the Services to you is, or becomes, unlawful);
(c) the third party with whom PrintOnlineStore offered the Services to you has terminated its relationship with PrintOnlineStore or ceased to offer the Services to you;
(d) the provision of the Services to you by PrintOnlineStore is, in PrintOnlineStore’s opinion, no longer commercially viable.
21.2 When these Terms come to an end, all of the legal rights, obligations and liabilities that you and PrintOnlineStore have benefited from, been subject to (or which have accrued over time whilst this Agreement was in force) or which are expressed to continue indefinitely, shall be unaffected by this cessation.
22. Governing Law. These Terms of Use and any contractual obligation between Us and You will be governed by the laws of India, subject to the Courts in Bangalore. Both parties consent to extra-territorial service of process and submit to the jurisdiction of said courts.
23. Severability; Waiver. If any provision of this Terms and Conditions is held to be invalid or unenforceable, such provision shall be struck and the remaining provisions shall be enforced.
24. No License. Nothing contained on the PrintOnlineStore Sites should be understood as granting you a license to use any of our trademarks, copyrights, service marks, or logos, or the trademarks, service marks, or logos owned by any third party.
25. Contact Information. If you have any questions concerning us, the Website, these Terms of Use, or anything related to any of the foregoing, we can be reached at the following email address or via the contact information available from the following hyperlink: contact

26. Keyline Print Private Ltd. shall offer promotional customer schemes from time to time. Customer cannot combine two schemes.

 
Get to Know
Us Better

Help

Follow Us

Youtube

Facebook

Instagram

© 2023 Copyright by Printonlinestore  All Rights Reserved